Congratulations to our Washington Best in the West winners and nominees! Best in the West recognizes Young’s employees who go above and beyond on a daily basis. We owe our success to our outstanding talent, and would like to thank you for the commitment and dedication you bring with you every day.

Scott Elings
Account Executive of the Year
Nominees:
Tyler Renney
Bill Schallert

Kelly Bartholomew
Constellation Teammate of the Year
Nominees:
Brian Morrow
Jamie Hulsey
James Markert

Tara V. Lee
District Manager of the Year, On Premise
Nominees:
Dave Brockavich
Bryan Harkey
Blaine Holien

Nick Vernia
Marketing Director of the Year
Nominees:
Yogi Shroff
Evan Fletcher
John Martinez

Peter Mastrogiovanni
Most Valuable Player of the Year, On Premise
Nominees:
Kim Lynch
Casey Janda
Jamey McMahan

Peter Twite
Rookie of the Year
Nominees:
Nona Charlton
Cody McNeil
Monica Grennan

Ashley Piscitello
Sales Representative of the Year, Off Premise/Independent
Nominees:
Eric Kujath
Rich Fazio
Ingunn Oman

Tony Haney
Shared Services Professional of the Year
Nominees:
Kayla Rawie
Jason Martin
John Christian

Jami Moloney
Brown-Forman Teammate of the Year
Nominees:
Sean Clancy
David Seriguchi

Dave Escalante
District Manager of the Year, Chain Warehouse
Nominees:
Jay Erickson
Kirk Johnson
Mark Best

Brandon Holakiewicz
Express Store Manager of the Year
Nominees:
Angela Wells
Molly McNeil

Teague Barringer
Most Inspirational Award
Nominees:
Dana Dickerson
Tara V. Lee
Todd Maggs

Erin Moore
Pricing Teammate of the Year
Nominees:
Christy Luque
Pam Hurst

Dana Dickerson
Sales Director of the Year
Nominees:
Jason Martin
Nick Lobdell
Teague Barringer

Libbey Tiefer
Sales Representative of the Year – On Premise
Nominees:
Monica Grennan
Jesse Schumsky
Yas Faour

Marc Steiner – Team Steiner
Team of the Year
Nominees:
Team Morrow
Team Patten
Team Akiki

Paul Jackson
Chateau Ste. Michelle Teammate of the Year
Nominees:
Autumn Sandin
Kristen Davis

Larry Munyon
District Manager of the Year, Off Premise/Independent
Nominees:
Tony Powers
Eric Rosell
Steve Brooks

Holly Hudson
Express Store Teammate of the Year
Nominees:
Steve Guijosa
Russ Brydges

Evan Wolslegel
Most Valuable Player of the Year – Off Premise/Independent
Nominees:
Eric Kujath
Paul Eastey
Cal Lucas

Ian Hatada
The Estates Group Sales Representative of the Year
Nominees:
Chris Hayes
Kate Johannsen

Carly Ryan
Sales Representative of the Year, Chain Warehouse
Nominees:
Marisa Kisor
Karen Nelson
Josh Kulp

Pam Palmer
Sales Support Award
Nominees:
Natalie Siebert
Cassi Bartholomew
Tanya Tellvik

Samantha Owchinko
The Estates Group Most Valuable Player of the Year
Nominees:
Tyson Bernhardt
Evan Fletcher