Congratulations to our Best in the West winners and nominees from Oregon & the Mountain States! Best in the West recognizes Young’s employees who go above and beyond on a daily basis. We owe our success to our outstanding talent, and would like to thank you for the commitment and dedication you bring with you every day.

OREGON

Ramon Arellano
Oregon Sales Associate of the Year
Nominees:
Mark Galati
Rhonda Yamat

Jeff Parker
Downstate Sales Representative of the Year – Combo
Nominees:
Joe Julian
Jim Clair

Dale Solomon
Sales Representative of the Year – Full Book
Nominees:
Brooke Stryker
Bill Hardcastle

Craig Havlinek
Oregon Estates Group Sales Representative of the Year
Nominees:
Jamie Peterson
Joseph Meyer

Midori Nakazawa
Oregon Category Manager of the Year
Nominees:
Candice LaTourrette
Austin Hughes

Brad Hammond
John Cooney Oregon Wines Ambassador Award
Nominees:
Deanna Eames
Asa Jean

Deanna Eames
Oregon Rookie of the Year
Nominees:
Bryan Reynolds
Sydney James

Randy Sikes
Downstate Sales Representative of the Year – Off Premise
Nominees:
Brandon Montagna
John Rosterolla

Brent DiNucci
Sales Representative of the Year – Specialty Retail
Nominees:
Amos Embury
Kelly Daugherty

James Rutkowski
Columbia Distributing Partnership Award

Carrie Anderson
Oregon Personal/Professional Development Award
Nominees:
Terriann Hall-Schmitt
Brad Hammond

John Hansen
Portland Sales Representative of the Year – On Premise
Nominees:
Asa Jean
Lauren Vucci

Rod Hobson
Downstate District Manager of the Year
Nominees:
Ken Hobbs
Tom Dunsworth

Ryan Furno
Portland District Manager of the Year
Nominees:
Rich Edwards
Andrew Minor

Cheryl Wilkerson
Young’s Sales Support Person of the Year
Nominees:
Patrice Douglas
Nancy Hostetler
Shawni Fife

Ryan Bauer
Account Executive of the Year
Nominees:
Russ Roesselet
Rebecca Pittman

MOUNTAIN STATES

Vince Giordano
Territory Manager of the Year – On Premise, Northwest Division
Nominees:
Joe Sandoval
Paul Carbajal
Ryan McDonnell

Alain Viny – Wyoming
Control State of the Year – Spirits Division
Nominees:
Oregon
Wyoming

Ryan Short
Territory Manager of the Year – Off Premise, Mountain Division
Nominees:
Shawn Murray
Kevil Hollowell
Tom Burgess

Monica Daniels
Mountain State Rookie of the Year – Wine
Nominees:
Shannon Judge

Paul Carbajal
Territory Manager of the Year – Off Premise, Northwest Division
Nominees:
Lisa McCullough
Vince Giordano
Adam Sweeney

Shawn Murray
Rookie of the Year – Spirit Division
Nominees:
McNeil Watson

Kirstie Scott
Mountain State Territory Manager of the Year – On Premise, Wine
Nominees:
Jeff Withey

Lisa Brock – Wyoming
Mountain State of the Year – Wine Division
Nominees:
Montana

McNeill Watson
Territory Manager of the Year – Wyoming/Montana
Nominees:
Brittni Frampton

Kevin Hollowell
Territory Manager of the Year – On Premise, Mountain Division
Nominees:
Monica Johnson
Molly Cole
Ryan Short

Bob Merriman
Mountain State Territory Manager of the Year – Off Premise, Wine
Nominees:
Jeff Withey