Congratulations to our Arizona Best in the West winners and nominees! Best in the West recognizes Young’s employees who go above and beyond on a daily basis. We owe our success to our outstanding talent, and would like to thank you for the commitment and dedication you bring with you every day.

Adrian Aguilar
Day Warehouse Person of the Year
Nominees:
Ignacio Cayetano
Valentine Castillo

Brian Russell
Maintenance Technician of the Year
Nominees:
Marco Mancera

Katie Woodcock
Estates Impact Employee of the Year

Alexis Lujan
Accounting Employee of the Year

Kent Spease
General Market Sales Representative of the Year
Nominees:
Aracely Perez

Wayne Wriston
Portfolio Employee of the Year
Nominees:
Jeff Runkel
Imelda Cardona

Sherie Zekic
Strategic Retail Sales Representative of the Year
Nominees:
Micah Kroeger
Marissa Dunn
Brandy Beuthien

Thomas Shields
Sales Support/Merchandiser of the Year
Nominees:
Roy Almazan
Christina Conklin
Michael Campo

Glenn Odonal
Community Service Award
Nominees:
Charles Franklin
Christopher Curtin

Danny Ortega
Night Warehouse Person of the Year
Nominees:
Jose Cintron
Hung Cao

Nathan Frigard
Operations Manager of the Year
Nominees:
Paul Griffin

Mike Avina
Draft Technician of the Year
Nominees:
John Barth
Jacob Vasquez

Raul Parra
Pricing Employee of the Year
Nominees:
Lira Del Rosario

Katherine Feldhacker
General Market Rookie of the Year

Jason Girard
Craft Spirits Employee of the Year

Saragene Andersen
Strategic Retail Rookie of the Year
Jeffery Jordan
Wade Vandever

Charles Chavez
Strategic Retail Impact Employee of the Year
Nominees:
Jodi Horton
Jason Aubuchon
Frank Foster

Jeffrey Rubcic
Delivery Driver of the Year
Nominees:
Paul White
Brian Bycznski

Jack Richardson
Estates Specialist of the Year
Nominees:
Lindsey Ashmore
Micah Anders

Melanie Dennis
Customer Service Employee of the Year

Aaron McCuiston
GM/Off-Premise Sales Representative of the Year
Nominees:
Michael Frawley

Mike Muncal
Impact Employee of the Year
Nominees:
Michael Nagode
Russell Roberts
Chris Cohen

Jamie Montgomery
Support Employee of the Year
Nominees:
Javier Corral

Team Carson
Strategic Retail Team of the Year

Jacqueline Bambridge
Account Executive of the Year
Nominees:
Jason Vonlinsowe
Michael Schwertley